St. DavidUnified School District #21

Meet Our Staff

Per Title-1 requirements, parents have the right to request a teacher's resume. Contact the superintendent if you want to review your child's teacher(s) qualifications.

School Office Administration

Andrew Brogan
Principal
(520) 720.4781

Jonathan Watts
Assistant Principal / Athletics Director

 

District Office

Ron Caruso
Maintenance

Mike Conley
Business Manager

Jennifer Lopshire
Food Services

Norm McWhorter
Transportation

Emil Pluhar
Technology

 

Elementary School Instructional Staff

Angelica Alvarez
3rd Grade
Website

Jane Busby
Kindergarten
Email

Kathy Davidson
5th Grade / ELL
Website

Louisa Higginbotham
PreK

Ron Higginbotham
Elementary Music

Michele Judd
1st Grade
Website

Beverly Kartchner
Elementary Special Education

Sarah Kirschmann
2nd Grade
Website

Joyce Mayberry
4th Grade
Website

Michaela Poole
5th Grade

Susan Pritchard
Kindergarten
Website

Susan Watts
1st Grade
Website

Kathy Williams
Title I
Website

 

Middle School Instructional Staff

Greg Barker
Business Technology

Alyssa Bristow
MS Math / Computers

Linda Conser
MS Special Education

Kathy Davidson
ELL
Website

Parker Floyd
MS Foreign Language

Jeannine Judd
MS Science / STEM

Bary Judd
MS Art

Mary Kading
Language Arts and Creative Writing

Ashley Savage
MS Social Studies / Physical Education

Jason Taurins
MS Band

Kathy Williams
Title I / MS Math / Reading

 

High School Instructional Staff

Greg Barker
HS Business / Weights

Randy Crum
Special Education
Website

Jennifer Delgado
HS English / Speech / Debate

Emily Dever
Honors English / Speech / Debate
Website

Parker Floyd
HS Spanish

Beverly Kartchner
HS ASL

Melanie Larson
Health Science Instructor

Chrecentia Nduwimana
HS Math
Website

Hannah Richardson
HS Science

Steven Streeter
History
Website

Jason Taurins
HS Band / Choir

Maya Wallace
Agriculture

Jean Weisling
Family / Consumer Sciences / Business Math
Website

 

Paraprofessionals

Susan Adams
HS Special Education

Pam Crum
Middle School Special Education

Keeley Didion
Elementary Title I

Sandra Hansen
Elementary Special Education

Natalie Judd
Elementary

Dawn Montgomery
HS Special Education

Rachel Rausch
Elementary Special Education

Laurel Robertson
High School Special Education

 

Technology

Emil Pluhar
IT Director, AV Equipment Coordinator

 

Support Services

Pam Bradford
CTE Director / Testing Coordinator

Barbie Grapp
Guidance Counselor
Website

Michelle Haynie
Library Assistant

Marti Kaiser
Transition Specialist

Melanie Larson, RN
School Nurse

 

Special Services

Andrew Brogan
Principal
(520) 720.4781

Kathleen Crawford
Counselor

Braden Davis, Ed.S.
Psychologist

Sunny DeBaun
Occupational Therapist

Tyler Deneweth
Behavior Coach

Nancy Dever
Special Education Director
(520) 720.4781 ext. 140

Ron Higginbotham, SLPA
Speech Therapist

Cheryl McNeeley
Speech Pathologist

Carol Pinnix
IGA Coordinator
(520) 720.4781 ext. 139

 

Food Services

Rainee Kaiser

Jennifer Lopshire
Food Service Director
(520) 720.4781

Marilyn McRae

 

Maintenance

Leo Bergeron
Crossing Guard.

Ron Caruso
Maintenance Director
(520) 720.4781

Bernardo Gamez

Shawn Larson

 

Transportation

Norm McWhorter
Transportation Director
(520) 720.4781

Ricquelle Wilson
Assistant Transportation Director

Lady Meserve

 

Custodial

Janelle Fought

Vanessa Ramos

Carol Jones