St. DavidUnified School District #21

Meet Our Staff

Per Title-1 requirements, parents have the right to request a teacher's resume. Contact the superintendent if you want to review your child's teacher(s) qualifications.

School Office Administration

Andrew Brogan
Principal
(520) 720.4781

Jonathan Watts
Assistant Principal / Athletics Director

 

District Office

Shawn Larson
Maintenance

Pam Bradford
IT & Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Lopshire
Food Services

Norm McWhorter
Transportation

Danielle Peterson
Business Manager

Emil Pluhar
Technology

 

Front Office Staff

Erin Didion
Attendance Secretary/Social Media/Assistant Registrar

Kathy Wood
Administrative Assistant/Registrar

Heather Richardson
Activities Secretary

 

Elementary School Instructional Staff

Angelica Alvarez
3rd Grade
Website

Louisa Higginbotham
PreK

Ron Higginbotham
Elementary Music

Tracy Jones
Kindergarten

Natalie Judd
4th Grade

Kristen Judd
1st Grade

Beverly Kartchner
2nd Grade/Elementary Special Education

Jane Lee
5th Grade

Joyce Mayberry
Title I

BreAnne Owens
2nd Grade

Susan Pritchard
Kindergarten
Website

Susan Watts
1st Grade
Website

 

Middle School Instructional Staff

Kasey Bell
MS Science

Linda Conser
MS Special Education

Bary Judd
MS Art

Brett Bailey
MS Math / Computers

Mary Kading
Language Arts and Creative Writing

Jenny Pownall
MS Social Studies / Physical Education

Jason Taurins
MS Band

 

High School Instructional Staff

Greg Barker
HS Business / Weights

Pam Bradford
Yearbook/Digital Photography

Matt Brogan
HS Math

Randy Crum
Special Education / Spanish 1
Website

Braden Davis, Ed. S.
Psychology

Jennifer Delgado
HS English / Speech / Debate

Trevor Derksen
HS Science

Dustin Hancock
Agriculture

Michelle Haynie
Yearbook/Digital Photography

Bary Judd
HS Art

Melanie Larson, R.N.
Health Science Instructor

Sean Richards
History

Jason Taurins
HS Band / Choir

Jonathan Watts
Spanish 2

Jean Weisling
Family / Consumer Sciences / Business Math

 

Paraprofessionals

Susan Adams
HS Special Education

Pam Crum
Middle School Special Education

Michelle Fry
Title I Paraprofessional

Penny Grant
Elementary

Sandra Hansen
Elementary Special Education

Dawn Montgomery
Elementary Paraprofessional

Rachel Rausch
Elementary Special Education

 

Technology

TBA
IT Director, AV Equipment Coordinator

 

Support Services

TBA
CTE Director / Testing Coordinator

Barbie Grapp
Guidance Counselor
Website

Michelle Haynie
Library Assistant

Marti Kaiser
Transition Specialist

Aubri Jacquez, R.N.
School Nurse

Lori West
Health Aid

 

Special Services

Andrew Brogan
Principal
(520) 720.4781

Kathleen Crawford
Counselor

Braden Davis, Ed.S.
Psychologist

Sunny DeBaun
Occupational Therapist

Tyler Deneweth
Behavior Coach

Nancy Dever
Special Education Director
(520) 720.4781 ext. 140

Ron Higginbotham, SLPA
Speech Therapist

Cheryl McNeeley
Speech Pathologist

Carol Pinnix
IGA Coordinator
(520) 720.4781 ext. 139

 

Food Services

Rainee Kaiser

Jennifer Lopshire
Food Service Director
(520) 720.4781

Marilyn McRae

 

Maintenance

Leo Bergeron
Crossing Guard

Bernardo Gamez

Shawn Larson
Maintenance Supervisor

 

Transportation

Norm McWhorter
Transportation Director
(520) 720.4781

Ricquelle Wilson
Assistant Transportation Director

Lady Meserve

 

Custodial

Janelle Fought

Vanessa Ramos

Carol Jones