St. DavidUnified School District #21

Meet Our Staff

Per Title-1 requirements, parents have the right to request a teacher's resume. Contact the superintendent if you want to review your child's teacher(s) qualifications.

School Office Administration

Andrew Brogan
Principal
(520) 720-4781

Jonathan Watts
Athletics Director

 

District Office

Shawn Larson
Maintenance

Pam Bradford
IT & Administrative Assistant

Jennifer Lopshire
Food Services

Danielle Peterson
Business Manager

TBA
Technology

Ricquelle Wilson
Transportation

 

Front Office Staff

Erin Didion
Attendance Secretary / Social Media / Registrar

Kathy Wood
Administrative Assistant

Heather Richardson
Activities Secretary

 

Elementary School Instructional Staff

Angelica Alvarez
3rd Grade

Sean Brogan
Physical Education

Kathy Davidson
4th Grade

Michelle Fry
4th Grade

Louisa Higginbotham
PreK

Tracy Jones
Kindergarten

Kristen Judd
1st Grade

Beverly Kartchner
Elementary Special Education

Michaela King
3rd Grade

Jane Lee
5th Grade

Joyce Mayberry
Title I / K–5 Team Lead / 2nd Grade

Susan Pritchard
Kindergarten

Jamie Spencer
2nd Grade

Susan Watts
1st Grade

 

Middle School Instructional Staff

Seth Blaschke
Social Studies

Sean Brogan
Physical Education

Linda Conser
MS Special Education

Bary Judd
MS Art

Brett Bailey
MS Math / Computers

Greg Barker
Typing

Liz Kading
Language Arts / Creative Writing Teacher / MS Knowledge Bowl & Hope Squad Advisor, MS Team Leader & AZELLA Coordinator

Christina Lopardo
Science

Jonathan Watts
MS Band

 

High School Instructional Staff

Greg Barker
Online Facilitator/Weights

Pam Bradford
Yearbook

Matt Brogan
HS Math / Assistant Athletics Director

Randy Crum
Special Education / Wellness Chairman

Braden Davis, Ed. S.
Psychology

Trevor Derksen
HS Science / NHS Advisor

Robin Fenn
HS English / HS Knowledge Bowl Coach

Dustin Hancock
Agriculture, FFA Advisor

Michelle Haynie
Digital Photography

Bary Judd
HS Art

Melanie Larson, R.N.
Health Science Instructor

Josh Lunt
History/STUGO Advisor

Sean Richards
Business / FBLA Advisor

Jonathan Watts
HS Band

Jean Weisling
Family / Consumer Sciences / FCCLA Advisor / HS Team Leader / Senior Class Sponsor

 

Paraprofessionals

Susan Adams
HS Special Education

Claudia Barreto
English Language Learners

Pam Crum
Middle School Special Education

Jessica Etter
Title I Paraprofessional

Penny Grant
Elementary

Shaye Klump
Elementary Paraprofessional

Dawn Montgomery
Elementary Paraprofessional

Toi Pacheco
HS Paraprofessional

Rachel Rausch
Title I / Elementary Music

Jessica Tucker
Elementary Paraprofessional

Meghan Watts
Elementary Paraprofessional

Lori West
Elementary
Parapforessional

 

Technology

TBA
IT Director, AV Equipment Coordinator

 

Support Services

Barbie Grapp
CTE Director / Testing Coordinator / Guidance Counselor
Website

Michelle Haynie
Library Assistant

Marti Kaiser
Transition Specialist

Aubri Jacquez, R.N.
School Nurse / HOPE Squad Advisor

Lori West, CNA
Health Aid / HOSA Advisor

 

Special Services

Andrew Brogan
Principal
(520) 720-4781

Kathleen Crawford
Counselor

Braden Davis, Ed.S.
Psychologist

Sunny DeBaun
Occupational Therapist

Tyler Deneweth
Behavior Coach

Nancy Dever
Special Education Director
(520) 720-4781 ext. 140

Ron Higginbotham, SLPA
Speech Therapist

Cheryl McNeeley
Speech Pathologist

Carol Pinnix
IGA Coordinator
(520) 720-4781 ext. 139

 

Food Services

Ivy Etter

Rainee Kaiser

Jennifer Lopshire
Food Service Director
(520) 720-4781

Marilyn McRae

 

Maintenance

TBA
Crossing Guard

Bernardo Gamez

Roy Jones

Shawn Larson
Maintenance Supervisor

Chris Williams

 

Transportation

Randy Crum
Substitute Bus Driver

Bernie Gamez

Lady Meserve

Chris Williams
Substitute Bus Driver

Ricquelle Wilson
Transportation Director

 

Custodial

Karen Jones

Janelle Fought

Carol Jones

Susan Fussell